Faculty

The Faculty for Clubhouse Development is the group of members and staff who comprise the consulting/accrediting body of Clubhouse International. The Faculty consists of current, active members or staff from Accredited Clubhouses who have undergone an intensive training course.

In addition to the names listed below, we are pleased to add the following individuals to our Faculty roster, both of whom represent new Clubhouses that will be joining Clubhouse International in the near future:

  • Amber Mackay, with Summit County Clubhouse, Utah; and
  • Sue A. McNamara, with Everett Clubhouse in Washington State

Faculty Members

Name
Clubhouse
Location
Anita Anderson
High Hopes Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Lisa Augustin-Trehy
Clubhouse De Waterheuvel
The Netherlands
Nanne Barkdull
Elkhart County Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Raj Basabathini
Fountain House
New York, USA
Sally Bissada
Gateway
South Carolina, USA
Serge Blasberg
Fountain House
New York, USA
Andrew Borntrager
Elkhart County Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Dagmar Brooks
Genesis House
Michigan, USA
Natalie Brown
Spirit Crossing Clubhouse
Colorado, USA
Mark Buchanan
The Clubhouse of St. Joseph County
Indiana, USA
Martina Buffington
Hidden River Clubhouse
Pennsylvania, USA
Peace Angelina Cambria
New Reflection House
Utah, USA
Jen Cardenas
Austin Clubhouse
Texas, USA
Michelle Chow
Ko'olau Clubhouse
Hawai`i, USA
Karen Christ
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Agnieszka Christiansen
Fontaenehuset Frederikshavn
Denmark
Harry Cook
Crossroads
Oklahoma, USA
Matthew Cox
Club Nova
North Carolina, USA
Walt Cunningham
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Lori D'Angelo
Magnolia Clubhouse
Ohio, USA
Lisa Dembrosky
Wellspring Clubhouse
Pennsylvania, USA
Jak Dennison
Canefields Clubhouse
Queensland, Australia
Carmel Doyle
Platinum Clubhouse
Republic of Ireland
Susan Elliot-Crouch
Forge Ahead Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Lotta Eriksson
Klubbhuset Pelaren
Finland
Pete Estrader
Independence Center
Missouri, USA
Kailey Fiedler-Gohlke
Bellevue Clubhouse
Washington, USA
Paula Fisher
Crossroads Clubhouse
Massachusetts, USA
Patrick Fitzpatrick
Platinum Clubhouse
Republic of Ireland
Dannielle Ford-Allen
Neponset River House
Massachusetts, USA
Maureen Gill
Elkhart County Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Dana Goldman
Jerusalem Clubhouse
Israel
Danielle Goodwin
Lighthouse
Massachusetts, USA
Kåre Grüner
Fontenehuset i Oslo
Norway
Criss Habal-Brosek
Progress Place
Ontario, Canada
Cindy Hamersma
Clubhouse De Waterheuvel
The Netherlands
Michael Hamlin
Fountain House
New York, USA
John Hayes
Carriage House
Indiana, USA
Jennifer Higginbotham
Independence Center
Missouri, USA
Erica Horn
California Clubhouse
California, USA
Tamara Hunter
Putnam Clubhouse
California, USA
Jan Henrik Jarto
Fontenehuset Oslo Øst
Norway
Mikael Jensen
Fontaenehuset Frederikshavn
Denmark
Frank Kelton
Potential Place
Alberta, Canada
Amy Kirkpatrick
Capitol Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Aaron LaBonte
Charles Webster Potter Place
Massachusetts, USA
Aki Laitinen
Itä-Helsingin Klubitalo
Finland
Carrie Lemos
Unlimited Solutions Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Audrey Levine
Fountain House
New York, USA
Pauli Loija
Helsingin Klubitalo
Finland
Beate Ludvigsen
Stiftelsen Fontenehuset Bergen
Norway
David MacDonald
Pathways Clubhouse Society of Richmond
British Columbia, Canada
David Malatesta
Fontenehuset i Oslo
Norway
Mark Maragnano
Hillsgrove House
Rhode Island, USA
Sue A. McNamara
Evergreen Club
Washington, USA
Lori 'Mish' Megow
Vail Uptown Clubhouse
Minnesota, USA
Rich Meyer
Elkhart County Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Marco Mino
Independence Center
Missouri, USA
Freddy Morello
Vincent House
Florida, USA
Elizabeth Mulcahey
The Greenhouse Center
Pennsylvania, USA
Annlaug Nielsen
Fontenehuset Hønefoss
Norway
Leena Niemi
Imatran Klubitalo
Finland
Ruth Osterman
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth Padilla
Lantern House
New York, USA
Anna Park
Alliance House
Utah, USA
Colleen Parkas
Neponset River House
Massachusetts, USA
James Pease
Odyssey House
Massachusetts, USA
David Plotka
Venture House
New York, USA
Jukka Pousi
Imatran Klubitalo
Finland
Donnamarie Randolph
Magnolia Clubhouse
Ohio, USA
Randy Redlinger
Gateway
South Carolina, USA
Matt Reed
Journey House
Utah, USA
Anders Rudström
Fountain House/Stockholm
Sweden
Tatiana Saphyannikova
Russia House
Russian Federation
Andrew Schonebaum
Fountain House
New York, USA
Ray Schwartz
Venture House
New York, USA
Joe Shaffer
Independence Center
Missouri, USA
Jón Sigurgeirsson
Klúbburinn Geysir
Iceland
Birthe Sloth Thomsen
Kildehuset Fountain House/Aalborg
Denmark
Jamel Smalls
Fountain House
New York, USA
Lisa Soucie
High Hopes Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Mark Stoeltje
San Antonio Clubhouse
Texas, USA
Knut Stubben
Fontenehuset Hønefoss
Norway
Timothy Sunquist
Potential Place
Alberta, Canada
Bev Thompson
Fitzroy Centre
Prince Edward Island, Canada
Jill Valiant
Wellspring Clubhouse
Pennsylvania, USA
Bob Walker
Hillsgrove House
Rhode Island, USA
Magnus Wallman
Fontänhus Motala
Sweden
Tom Weir
Carriage House
Indiana, USA
Pam Weisser
Grand Avenue Club
Wisconsin, USA
Laurel White
Evergreen Club
Washington, USA
Linda Williams
San Antonio Clubhouse
Texas, USA
Andy Wilson
Carriage House
Indiana, USA
Mike Wnuk
Gateway
South Carolina, USA
Jason Woody
B'More Clubhouse, Inc.
Maryland, USA
Gregory Lynn Wortley
Genesis House
Michigan, USA
Eva Yau
Hope Clubhouse (Xi Wang Zhi Guang)
People's Republic of China
Translate »