Faculty

The Faculty for Clubhouse Development is the group of members and staff who comprise the consulting/accrediting body of Clubhouse International. The Faculty consists of current, active members or staff from Accredited Clubhouses who have undergone an intensive training course.

Faculty Members

Name
Clubhouse
Location
Anita Anderson
High Hopes Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Nanne Barkdull
Elkhart County Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Raj Basabathini
Fountain House
New York, USA
Mark Benson
Yahara House
Wisconsin, USA
Sally Bissada
Gateway House
South Carolina, USA
Serge Blasberg
Fountain House
New York, USA
Andrew Borntrager
Elkhart County Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Kevin Bradley
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Dagmar Brooks
Genesis House
Michigan, USA
Natalie Brown
Spirit Crossing Clubhouse
Colorado, USA
Mark Buchanan
The Clubhouse of St. Joseph County
Indiana, USA
Annette Callow
Flourish House
Scotland
Peace Angelina Cambria
New Reflection House
Utah, USA
Jen Cardenas
San Antonio Clubhouse
Texas, USA
Michelle Chow
Ko'olau Clubhouse
Hawai`i, USA
Karen Christ
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Karen Christ
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Maria Christiansen
Fontaenehuset Frederikshavn
Denmark
Niamh Coady
Phoenix Clubhouse
Republic of Ireland
Harry Cook
Crossroads
Oklahoma, USA
Matthew Cox
Club Nova
North Carolina, USA
Walt Cunningham
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Lori D'Angelo
Magnolia Clubhouse
Ohio, USA
Lisa Dembrosky
Wellspring Clubhouse
Pennsylvania, USA
Jak Dennison
Canefields Clubhouse
Queensland, Australia
Carmel Doyle
Platinum Clubhouse
Republic of Ireland
Susan Elliot-Crouch
Forge Ahead Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Lotta Eriksson
Klubbhuset Pelaren
Finland
Pete Estrader
Independence Center
Missouri, USA
Paula Feher
Magnolia Clubhouse
Ohio, USA
Kailey Fiedler-Gohlke
HERO House
Washington, USA
Paula Fisher
Crossroads Clubhouse
Massachusetts, USA
Patrick Fitzpatrick
Platinum Clubhouse
Republic of Ireland
Dannielle Ford-Allen
Neponset River House
Massachusetts, USA
Danielle Goodwin
Lighthouse
Massachusetts, USA
Jack Grillo
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Kåre Grüner
Fontenehuset i Oslo
Norway
Criss Habal-Brosek
Progress Place
Ontario, Canada
Michael Hamlin
Fountain House
New York, USA
John Hayes
Carriage House
Indiana, USA
Erica Horn
California Clubhouse
California, USA
Valerie Hunt
Looking Ahead Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Mikael Jensen
Fontaenehuset Frederikshavn
Denmark
Mashood Kamal
Pathways Clubhouse Society of Richmond
British Columbia, Canada
David Kapten
Breakthrough
Kansas, USA
Kerri Kief
Neponset River House
Massachusetts, USA
Amy Kirkpatrick
Capitol Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Carmela Kudyba
Fresh Start Clubhouse
Michigan, USA
Willene Leffall
Crossroads
Oklahoma, USA
Carrie Lemos
Unlimited Solutions Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Pauli Loija
Helsingin Klubitalo
Finland
David MacDonald
Pathways Clubhouse Society of Richmond
British Columbia, Canada
Amber Mackay
Alliance House
Utah, USA
Mark Maragnano
Hillsgrove House
Rhode Island, USA
Sue A. McNamara
Evergreen Club
Washington, USA
Rich Meyer
Elkhart County Clubhouse
Indiana, USA
Marco Mino
Independence Center
Missouri, USA
Frederick Morello
Lighthouse
Massachusetts, USA
Mary Murtaugh
Horizon House
Massachusetts, USA
Annlaug Nielsen
Fontenehuset Hønefoss
Norway
Leena Niemi
Imatran Klubitalo
Finland
Ruth Osterman
Genesis Club, Inc.
Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth Padilla
Lantern House
New York, USA
Anna Park
Alliance House
Utah, USA
David Plotka
Venture House
New York, USA
Jukka Pousi
Imatran Klubitalo
Finland
Donnamarie Randolph
Magnolia Clubhouse
Ohio, USA
Randy Redlinger
Gateway House
South Carolina, USA
Matt Reed
New Reflection House
Utah, USA
Jo Rinard
Carriage House
Indiana, USA
Luis Rivas
Club Success
Florida, USA
Paul Salvucci
Crossroads Clubhouse
Massachusetts, USA
Tatiana Saphyannikova
Russia House
Russian Federation
Andrew Schonebaum
Fountain House
New York, USA
Joe Shaffer
Independence Center
Missouri, USA
Jón Sigurgeirsson
Klúbburinn Geysir
Iceland
Birthe Sloth Thomsen
Kildehuset Fountain House/Aalborg
Denmark
Lisa Soucie
High Hopes Clubhouse
Maine, USA
Mark Stoeltje
San Antonio Clubhouse
Texas, USA
Knut Stubben
Fontenehuset Hønefoss
Norway
Timothy Sunquist
Potential Place
Alberta, Canada
Bev Thompson
Fitzroy Centre
Prince Edward Island, Canada
Lindsay Treankler
The Meeting Place
California, USA
Andy Ulrich
Club Cadillac
Michigan, USA
Tom Weir
Carriage House
Indiana, USA
Pam Weisser
Grand Avenue Club
Wisconsin, USA
Laurel White
Evergreen Club
Washington, USA
Linda Williams
San Antonio Clubhouse
Texas, USA
Andy Wilson
Carriage House
Indiana, USA
Mike Wnuk
Gateway House
South Carolina, USA
Jason Woody
B'More Clubhouse, Inc.
Maryland, USA
Gregory Lynn Wortley
Genesis House
Michigan, USA
Eva Yau
Hope Clubhouse (Xi Wang Zhi Guang)
People's Republic of China
Katherine Ziegert
Yahara House
Wisconsin, USA